# Acorn Pharmacy, London

Pick My Pharmacy (https://pickmypharmacy.co.uk/pharmacies/acorn-pharmacy-london-nw7/): Acorn Pharmacy, London is a GPhC-registered community pharmacy at 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill, London NW7 3JR (premises no. 1040637, register snapshot 30 Jun 2026). Opening hours are not yet on file; confirm directly before visiting. This is an independent Pick My Pharmacy listing, not the pharmacy’s own website. Always verify registration on pharmacyregulation.org.

## At a glance

- **Listing:** Acorn Pharmacy, London — independent Pick My Pharmacy profile, not the pharmacy’s own site
- **Type:** community (walk-in) pharmacy
- **Address:** 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill, London NW7 3JR
- **GPhC premises:** 1040637 (snapshot 30 Jun 2026; Registered)
- **NHS prescriptions:** Not verified — check with the pharmacy
- **Phone:** 02089 593520 (nhs-ods) — numbers change; confirm if you cannot get through
- **Opening hours:** Not on file — we do not invent hours; call the pharmacy or check NHS.uk

## What is Acorn Pharmacy, London?

Acorn Pharmacy, London is a community (walk-in) pharmacy at 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill, London NW7 3JR. Phone on file: 02089 593520 (nhs-ods). NHS ODS code FDN63. This Pick My Pharmacy profile is an independent GPhC-backed listing, not the pharmacy's own site, and not a place to buy medicines.

Acorn Pharmacy is a GPhC-registered community pharmacy in London (premises registration number 1040637), owned by Ysim Pharma Limited. Details are taken from the General Pharmaceutical Council public premises register (snapshot 2026-06-30). Always verify the current registration on pharmacyregulation.org before relying on this listing.

Acorn Pharmacy, London is the walk-in pharmacy at 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill, London NW7 3JR. On our snapshot it has been on the GPhC premises register since September 1989. NHS dispensing status has not been verified; check before arranging a prescription. A detailed service list is not yet on file. Use this page to check registration and compare nearby GPhC-listed pharmacies; use the pharmacy itself for stock, hours, and clinical advice.

## Who should use a different pharmacy?

Acorn Pharmacy, London is not a clinic, not a substitute for the live GPhC register, and not medical advice. Skip it if you need today's opening hours — we do not have a timetable on file, so call the pharmacy or check NHS.uk. This page is not Acorn Pharmacy, London's official website, and we do not have one on file. Pick My Pharmacy does not sell or supply medicines. For emergencies use NHS 111 or 999.

## How do I check Acorn Pharmacy, London is a legitimate pharmacy?

Search GPhC premises number 1040637 on pharmacyregulation.org and match the trading name and address to 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill, London NW7 3JR before you send ID or payment.

1. Open the GPhC premises register at pharmacyregulation.org and search 1040637.
2. Check the trading name and address against 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill, London NW7 3JR.
3. Confirm the register still shows the premises as registered — our snapshot is 30 Jun 2026, not a live feed.
4. Then confirm hours, stock, and (if you are ordering online) that the website belongs to this premises.

Acorn Pharmacy, London is listed here from a public-register snapshot. A directory page can lag if a pharmacy closes, changes owner, or updates its website. The GPhC register is the legal source of truth. Pick My Pharmacy does not sell medicines and is not Acorn Pharmacy, London's official site.

## How do I use Acorn Pharmacy, London for NHS or private care?

On our records Acorn Pharmacy, London is private-only. Use it for paid pharmacy services after you have checked the GPhC register, not as your NHS nominated pharmacy unless the branch tells you the contract has changed.

Ask at the counter what is offered today. Private consultations still need a pharmacist to decide suitability. This listing is not a booking system and not medical advice.

## How do I get a prescription from Acorn Pharmacy, London?

Ask Acorn Pharmacy, London whether it can dispense your prescription; its NHS contract is not verified here.

In England the NHS item charge is the same at every contractor — pick a pharmacy for convenience, not for a cheaper NHS fee. Repeats: ask the pharmacist or use the NHS App to change nomination. Emergency supply of a previous prescription is a clinical decision, not a right — the pharmacist may refuse. Private prescriptions are a separate fee set by the pharmacy. This page does not dispense anything.

## Is Acorn Pharmacy, London GPhC-registered?

Yes — Acorn Pharmacy, London is listed on the GPhC public premises register as 1040637 (snapshot 30 Jun 2026). Register status on that snapshot: Registered. Always re-check the live register before relying on this listing; pharmacies can close or change status between snapshots.

## What services does Acorn Pharmacy, London offer?

NHS dispensing status is not yet verified for Acorn Pharmacy, London. A detailed service list is not yet on file. Confirm live availability with the pharmacy — ODS and register flags can lag behind what the counter offers today.

## How does Acorn Pharmacy, London compare with nearby pharmacies?

If Acorn Pharmacy, London is closed, unclaimed, or missing a service you need, 1165 other GPhC-registered pharmacies in London are listed below. Official pharmacy sites do not publish competitors — that comparison layer is why this directory page exists.

## FAQs

**Q: Is Acorn Pharmacy, London a GPhC-registered pharmacy?**
A: Yes. Acorn Pharmacy, London is on the GPhC public premises register as 1040637. Pick My Pharmacy copied that number from the 2026-06-30 snapshot — it is not a live extract. Check the same number yourself at pharmacyregulation.org before you send ID or payment.

**Q: Is this Pick My Pharmacy page the official Acorn Pharmacy, London website?**
A: No. This is an independent Pick My Pharmacy directory profile — we are not Acorn Pharmacy, London and we do not sell medicines. We do not have an official website on file. Verify registration at pharmacyregulation.org, then contact the pharmacy directly for hours, stock, and bookings.

**Q: Does Acorn Pharmacy, London dispense NHS prescriptions?**
A: NHS dispensing status has not been verified for Acorn Pharmacy, London. GPhC registration does not confirm an NHS contract. Check with the pharmacy or the NHS pharmacy finder before arranging a prescription.

**Q: What is Acorn Pharmacy, London's GPhC premises number?**
A: Acorn Pharmacy, London's GPhC premises registration number on our snapshot is 1040637. Search that number on pharmacyregulation.org and match the address before you send ID or payment. Pick My Pharmacy is not a live copy of the register.

**Q: How do I get a prescription from Acorn Pharmacy, London?**
A: Ask Acorn Pharmacy, London whether it can dispense your prescription and how to arrange collection or delivery. Its NHS contract status is not verified in this directory. Pick My Pharmacy does not dispense medicines.

**Q: How much do private services at Acorn Pharmacy, London cost?**
A: Acorn Pharmacy, London has not published private service prices with us yet. NHS prescriptions are always £9.90 per item in England; free in Scotland, Wales, and Northern Ireland. Contact the pharmacy for private flu jabs, travel clinics, or other paid services — we never invent a price to fill a gap.

**Q: Where is Acorn Pharmacy, London based, and can it deliver my prescriptions?**
A: Acorn Pharmacy, London is a community pharmacy in London at 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill. Delivery is not listed on this profile; ask the branch if you cannot collect.

**Q: What are Acorn Pharmacy, London's opening hours?**
A: Opening hours for Acorn Pharmacy, London are not yet on file. Confirm with the pharmacy before visiting. We only publish a timetable copied from the pharmacy’s official store locator, an owner claim, or NHS data — never a guessed chain template or a Google scrape.

**Q: What is Acorn Pharmacy, London's phone number?**
A: Acorn Pharmacy, London's phone number on our records is 02089 593520 (source: nhs-ods, checked 2026-07-17). Numbers change — if you cannot get through, use the official website or the NHS service finder rather than a number copied from an old advert.

**Q: Who should not rely on this Acorn Pharmacy, London listing alone?**
A: Skip this page as your only check if you need emergency care, a diagnosis, or proof of live registration — use 999/111 and pharmacyregulation.org. Skip it if you need today's hours and none are on file. This is not Acorn Pharmacy, London's official website. Pick My Pharmacy does not supply medicines.

**Q: How do I verify Acorn Pharmacy, London myself?**
A: Search premises number 1040637 on the GPhC register at pharmacyregulation.org. Match the trading name and address to 641 Watford Way, Mill Hill, London. If the register says the premises is not registered, do not use a website or social listing that claims otherwise. Then confirm hours and services with the pharmacy.

## Sources

- [GPhC premises register](https://www.pharmacyregulation.org/registers/pharmacy)
- [How Pick My Pharmacy vets listings](/methodology/)
- [How to report a concern about a pharmacy](/answers/how-do-i-report-a-concern-about-a-pharmacy/)

Always verify registration on https://www.pharmacyregulation.org/registers/pharmacy. Pick My Pharmacy is not a pharmacy and does not sell medicines.

Source: https://pickmypharmacy.co.uk/pharmacies/acorn-pharmacy-london-nw7/
